skip navigation

Championship Tournament

Congratulations to the 2022 WHAM Champions

A2 - Fusion

B1 - Cluster Puck

B2 - Moose

B3 - Rack Pack

C1 - Lumberjacks

C2 - Ice Cougars

C3 - Lady Devils

Thank you to all of the loyal fans, families, refs, players and coaches for making this tournament weekend fun and exciting!

Tournament Scores

Date Time Rink Division Home Team Away Team Score
Wednesday, March 16, 2022 6:00pm North Rink C1 Lumberjacks Blade Runners 3  -  1
Wednesday, March 16, 2022 7:15pm North Rink C2 Golden Stars Chaos 5  -  3
Wednesday, March 16, 2022 8:30pm North Rink C3 Lady Devils LaTormenta 5  -  1
Wednesday, March 16, 2022 6:15pm South Rink B2 Moose Renegades 2  -  0
Wednesday, March 16, 2022 7:30pm South Rink B3 Trainwreck Rack Pack 2  -  2
Wednesday, March 16, 2022 8:45pm South Rink A2 Fusion Frozen Stiffs 5  -  1
Thursday, March 17, 2022 6:00pm North Rink C1 Fighting Sue Ms. Conduct 0  -  0
Thursday, March 17, 2022 7:15pm North Rink C2 Ice Cougars Galaxy 4  -  0
Thursday, March 17, 2022 8:30pm North Rink C1 Thunderbirds MN Snipers 3  -  0
Thursday, March 17, 2022 6:15pm South Rink B2 Re-Group Mystics 1  -  0
Thursday, March 17, 2022 7:30pm South Rink B1 Blue J's Cluster Puck 1  -  2
Friday, March 18, 2022 6:00pm North Rink A2 MN Xtreme Up North Snipers 0  -  2
Friday, March 18, 2022 7:15pm North Rink B3 VO: Chicklets 4  -  2
Friday, March 18, 2022 8:30pm North Rink B1 Riveters Lucky Stars 8  -  2
Friday, March 18, 2022 6:15pm South Rink C2 Sabres Loonachicks 2  -  0
Friday, March 18, 2022 7:30pm South Rink C3 Lady Devils Chicks with Sticks 5  -  2
Friday, March 18, 2022 8:45pm South Rink B3 Last Shot Stealth Bombers 2  -  1
Saturday, March 19, 2022 9:30am North Rink C2 Sabres Galaxy 2  -  0
Saturday, March 19, 2022 10:45am North Rink C1 Thunderbirds Ms. Conduct 1  -  0
Saturday, March 19, 2022 12:00pm North Rink C1 Blade Runners Fighting Sue 4  -  1 
Saturday, March 19, 2022 1:15pm North Rink C2 Ice Cougars Chaos 5  -  2
Saturday, March 19, 2022 2:30pm North Rink B2 Moose Mystics 3  -  0
Saturday, March 19, 2022 3:45pm North Rink A2 Fusion Up North Snipers 3  -  2
Saturday, March 19, 2022 5:00pm North Rink A2 MN Xtreme Frozen Stiffs 1  -  4
Saturday, March 19, 2022 6:15pm North Rink B1 Cluster Puck Riveters 0  -  4
Saturday, March 19, 2022 7:30pm North Rink B1 Blue J's Lucky Stars 3  -  2
Saturday, March 19, 2022 9:45am South Rink C3 La Tormenta Chicks with Sticks 1  -  2
Saturday, March 19, 2022 11:00am South Rink C2 Golden Stars Loonachicks 3  -  0
Saturday, March 19, 2022 12:15pm South Rink B2 Re-Group Renegades 1  -  4
Saturday, March 19, 2022 1:30pm South Rink B3 Trainwreck Chicklets 4  -  3
Saturday, March 19, 2022 2:45pm South Rink B3 VO: Stealth Bombers 3  -  1
Saturday, March 19, 2022 4:00pm South Rink B3 Last Shot Rack Pack 1  -  4
Saturday, March 19, 2022 5:15pm South Rink C3 Lady Devils Chicks with Sticks 5  -  2
Saturday, March 19, 2022 6:30pm South Rink C1 Lumberjacks MN Snipers 5  -  0
Sunday, March 20, 2022 9:15am North Rink B3 5th Place Stealth Bombers Chicklets
Sunday, March 20, 2022 10:30am North Rink C1 5th Place Fighting Sue MN Snipers
Sunday, March 20, 2022 11:45am North Rink C2 Championship Ice Cougars Golden Stars
Sunday, March 20, 2022 1:00pm North Rink C2 3rd Place Sabres Loonachicks
Sunday, March 20, 2022 2:15pm North Rink A2 Championship Fusion Up North Snipers
Sunday, March 20, 2022 3:30pm North Rink A2 3rd Place Frozen Stiffs MN Xtreme
Sunday, March 20, 2022 4:45pm North Rink C1 Championship Lumberjacks Thunderbirds
Sunday, March 20, 2022 6:00pm North Rink C1  3rd Place Blade Runners Ms. Conduct
Sunday, March 20, 2022 9:30am South Rink C2 5th Place Chaos Galaxy
Sunday, March 20, 2022 10:45am South Rink C3 2nd place Chicks with Sticks La Tormenta
Sunday, March 20, 2022 12:00pm South Rink B2 Championship Moose Renegades
Sunday, March 20, 2022 1:15pm South Rink B2 3rd Place Re-Group Mystics
Sunday, March 20, 2022 2:30pm South Rink B3 Championship VO: Rack Pack
Sunday, March 20, 2022 3:45pm South Rink B3 3rd Place Trainwreck Last Shot
Sunday, March 20, 2022 5:00pm South Rink B1 Championship Riveters Cluster Puck
Sunday, March 20, 2022 6:15pm South Rink B1 3rd Place Blue J's Lucky Stars

WHAM Championship is coming back for 2021- 22 Season!

WHAM will be hosting the WHAM Championship Tournament at the end of the 2021- 2022 season!

New Hope Ice Arena

Wednesday, March 16 - Sunday, March 20th

Vendors, Special Events, Fun for all and LOTS of great hockey!

Team cost - $550

Please send payment by March 8th to:

WHAM - 1605 River Rock Dr. , Carver, MN 55315